#UCL teams’ weekend results

  • Roma humour last-gasp better by Milan
  • Lyon beaten for second time in 3 Ligue 1 games
  • Dortmund hold in initial Bundesliga outing of campaign
  • Brugge measure 5 in divided joining diversion for initial time given 2014
  • 17 some-more contenders play on Saturday, 11 on Sunday

PICK YOUR #UCLFANTASY TEAM NOW

Group A

Hannover 0-0 Borussia Dortmund
Zulte Waregem 2-5 Club Brugge
Celta Vigo v Atlético Madrid (Saturday, 18:30)
Monaco
v Marseille (Sunday, 21:00)

18 September: Monaco v Atlético, Club Brugge v Dortmund

Group B

Bologna v Internazionale Milano (Saturday, 18:00)
PSV Eindhoven
v Willem II (Saturday, 19:45)
Watford v Tottenham Hotspur (Sunday, 17:00)
Barcelona
v Huesca (Sunday, 18:30)

18 September: Inter v Spurs, Barcelona v PSV

Group C

Leicester City v Liverpool (Saturday, 13:30)
Nîmes v Paris Saint-Germain (Saturday, 17:00)
Vojvodina v Crvena zvezda (Sunday, 19:30)
Sampdoria v Napoli (Sunday, 20:30)

18 September: Crvena zvezda v Napoli, Liverpool v Paris

Group D

Krasnodar v Lokomotiv Moskva (Saturday, 18:00)
Trabzonspor v Galatasaray (Saturday, 20:45)
Schalke
v Hertha Berlin (Sunday, 18:00)
Porto v Moreirense (Sunday, 21:00)

18 September: Schalke v Porto, Galatasaray v Lokomotiv

Group E

Stuttgart v Bayern München (Saturday, 18:30)
Asteras Tripolis v AEK Athens (Saturday, 20:30)
Vitesse v Ajax (Sunday, 14:30)
Nacional v Benfica (Sunday, 19:30)

19 September: Ajax v AEK, Benfica v Bayern

Group F

Lyon 0-1 Nice
Hoffenheim v Freiburg (Saturday, 15:30)
Manchester City
v Newcastle United (Saturday, 18:30)
Shakhtar Donetsk
v Mariupol (Saturday, 18:30)

19 September: Shakhtar v Hoffenheim, Man. City v Lyon

Group G

AC Milan 2-1 Roma
CSKA Moskva
v Ural (Saturday, 15:30)
Slavia Praha v Viktoria Plzeň (Saturday, 19:00)
Real Madrid v Leganés (Saturday, 20:45)

19 September: Plzeň v CSKA, Madrid v Roma

Group H

Sion v Young Boys (Saturday, 19:00)
Parma v Juventus (Saturday, 20:30)
Levante v Valencia (Sunday, 12:00)
Burnley v Manchester United (Sunday, 17:00)

19 September: Valencia v Juventus, Young Boys v Man. United

All times CET