Madrid dumbfounded by Eibar, Roma lose

    • Real Madrid tumble 3-0 during Eibar
    • Roma beaten during squalid Udinese
    • Later games currently embody Atlético v Barcelona and Spurs v Chelsea
    • Friday: OL, CSKA win, Galatasaray, Plzeň held, Brugge, Lokomotiv lose

    PLAY #UCLFANTASY

    Group A

    Club Brugge 1-3 Zulte-Waregem (Friday)
    Mainz v Borussia Dortmund (Saturday, 15:30)
    Caen v Monaco (Saturday, 20:00)
    Atlético Madrid v Barcelona (Saturday, 20:45)

    Wednesday: Atlético v Monaco, Dortmund v Club Brugge

    Group B

    Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea (Saturday, 18:30)
    Internazionale Milano v Frosinone (Saturday, 20:30)
    PSV Eindhoven v Heerenveen (Saturday, 20:45)
    Atlético Madrid v Barcelona (Saturday, 20:45)

    Wednesday: PSV Eindhoven v Barcelona, Tottenham v Inter

    Group C

    Watford v Liverpool (Saturday, 16:00)
    Paris Saint-Germain v Toulouse (Saturday, 17:00)
    Radnički Niš v Crvena zvezda (Saturday, 19:00)
    Napoli v Chievo (Sunday, 15:00)

    Wednesday: Paris v Liverpool, Napoli v Crvena zvezda

    Group D

    Galatasaray 1-1 Konyaspor (Friday)
    Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Ural (Friday)
    Schalke v Nürnberg (Saturday, 18:30)
    Belenenses v Porto (Saturday, 21:45, Portuguese Cup turn of 32)

    Wednesday: Lokomotiv Moskva v Galatasaray, Porto v Schalke

    Group E

    Benfica 2-1 Paços de Ferreira (Thursday, Portuguese Cup turn of 32)
    Bayern München
    v Fortuna Düsseldorf (Saturday, 15:30)
    Panaitolikos v AEK Athens (Saturday, 18:00)
    NAC Breda v Ajax (Saturday, 18:30)

    Tuesday: AEK v Ajax, Bayern v Benfica

    Group F

    Jason Denayer celebrates his leader for Lyon

    Jason Denayer celebrates his leader for Lyon©Getty Images

    Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Lviv (Friday)
    Lyon 1-0 St-Étienne (Friday)
    Hertha Berlin v Hoffenheim (Saturday, 15:30)
    West Ham United v Manchester City (Saturday, 16:00)

    Tuesday: Hoffenheim v Shakhtar, Lyon v Man. City

    Group G

    Slovan Liberec 1-1 Viktoria Plzeň (Friday)
    Akhmat Grozny 0-2 CSKA Moskva (Friday)
    Eibar 3-0 Real Madrid (Saturday)
    Udinese 1-0 Roma (Saturday)

    Tuesday: CSKA v Plzeň, Roma v Real Madrid

    Group H

    Manchester United v Crystal Palace (Saturday 16:00)
    Valencia
    v Rayo Vallecano (Saturday, 16:15)
    Young Boys v Lugano (Saturday, 16:15)
    Juventus v SPAL (Saturday, 18:00)

    Tuesday: Man. United v Young Boys, Juventus v Valencia

    ALL TIMES CET

    Article source: https://www.uefa.com/uefachampionsleague/news/newsid=2583189.html?rss=2583189+Madrid+stunned+by+Eibar,+Roma+lose